Audrain Race
Audrain County
Quarter-cent road tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 1,204
No 496

Audrain Race
Audrain County Health Department
Board of Trustees
100% Reporting
Jessica Johnson Ekern * 1,169
Darla Eggers * 731
Randy Senor 728

Audrain Race
Paris R-2 School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Quenten Ashenfelter 0
Aaron Eckman 0
Kerry Burke 0

Audrain Race
Mexico Public Schools
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Keith Louder * 919
Marci Minor * 726
Scott Nichols 524
Andrew Craig 160
Randolph Reinwald 74

Audrain Race
Wellsville-Middletown School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Danielle Freie * 5
Gabe Maycock * 4
Christine Rutherford 1

Audrain Race
Audrain County Common Road District
Tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes 164
No * 93

Audrain Race
Audrain County Special Road District No. 13
Commissioner
100% Reporting
Randy Maxwell * 595
Mark Korman 449

Audrain Race
City of Vandalia
Sell transmission line
100% Reporting
Yes * 86
No 18

Audrain Race
City of Martinsburg
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 9
No 2

Audrain Race
Mexico City Council
Councilman
100% Reporting
Chris Miller * 664
Vicki Briggs * 591
Rich Gold 143
Joshua Price 135

Audrain Race
City of Laddonia
Mayor
100% Reporting
Gary Garnett * 68
Glenn Jansen 40

Audrain Race
City of Laddonia
Alderman
100% Reporting
Juanita Cope * 64
Gerald Davis * 46
Tresa Hodges 45
Monte Hanson 28
Kevin Charlton 23

Audrain Race
City of Farber
Alderman
100% Reporting
Jeff Gay * 44
Lee Scrogin * 38
James Day 25

Audrain Race
City of Farber
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 31
No 25

Audrain Race
Village of Rush Hill
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 4
No 1

Audrain Race
Village of Vandiver
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 18
No 4


Benton Race
Cole Camp R-I School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Marty Doogs 0
Jordan Kyle 0
Darin Harms 0

Benton Race
Warsaw R-IX School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Michael Schockmann 0
Rick Fajen 0
Eric Reinertsen 0
Amber Campbell 0
Mike Ferguson 0

Benton Race
Wheatland R-II School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
John Murphy 0
Chip Shaddox 0
Chris Kerr 0

Benton Race
Osceola School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Jamie Brockus Roth 0
Daniel Dysart 0
Stan Thomas 0

Benton Race
Weaubleau R-III School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Brent Lower 0
Zane Durnell 0
Tiffany Ashlock 0
Alana Martin 0
Jancy Vanderford 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Rural Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
0% Reporting
Barbara Crider 0
Thomas Barker 0
John Freiwald 0
Anthony Kreisel 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Ambulance District
District 3 director
0% Reporting
Klark Bohling 0
Daniel Craig 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Ambulance District
District 6 director
0% Reporting
Joyce Schlesselmann 0
Jeremiah Crider 0
Sandra Roark 0
Marvin Paxson 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Board of Aldermen
East Ward
0% Reporting
Jeremy Pirtle 0
Bryce Dawson 0
Cristin Fox 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Board of Aldermen
West Ward
0% Reporting
Robert Meushke 0
Thomas Rath 0
Colleen Murphy 0

Benton Race
Cole Camp Board of Aldermen
West Ward 1-year term
0% Reporting
Charles Locke 0
Andrea Waynick 0
Jon Beckman 0

Benton Race
Village of Ionia
Forgo uncontested elections
0% Reporting
Yes 0
No 0


Boone County
Missouri House
45th District
100% Reporting
David Tyson Smith (D) * 1,801
Glenn Nielsen (L) 594

Boone County
Columbia Public Schools
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Katherine Sasser * 6,969
Jeanne Snodgrass * 6,193
Luke Neal 5,399
Teresa Maledy 5,350
Aron Saylor 1,645

Boone County
Southern Boone School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Lyn Woolford * 605
Tammra Aholt * 543
Kristopher Harmon 480

Boone County
Southern Boone School District
$7.7 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 881
No 187

Boone County
Hallsville School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Torrie Toalson Vroman * 349
Jessica Hassler * 303
Tonya Schleeter 278

Boone County
Columbia City Council
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Andrea Waner * 1,069
Jim Meyer 782
Bill Weitkemper 195

Boone County
Columbia City Council
Ward 6
100% Reporting
Betsy Peters * 895
Randy Minchew 746
Philip Merriman 81

Boone County
Ashland Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Nathan Volkart * 98
Loren Plank 31

Boone County
Ashland Board of Aldermen
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Dorise Slinker * 184
Elisabeth Sobczak 108

Boone County
City of Centralia
Mayor
100% Reporting
Chris Cox * 465
Tim Grenke 209

Boone County
City of Centralia
2.5% use tax
100% Reporting
No * 353
Yes 312

Boone County
City of Centralia
Extend mayor term
100% Reporting
Yes * 408
No 266

Boone County
Hallsville Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Carli Carmack * 45
Trynton Roberts 29

Boone County
City of Sturgeon
Mayor
100% Reporting
Mike Butler 61
Danny Joiner 59

Boone County
Sturgeon Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Steve Crosswhite 38
Stan Robinson 37

Boone County
Boone County Fire Protection District
$6 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 2,818
No 464


Callaway County
Auxvasse Board of Aldermen
North Ward
100% Reporting
Robin Burch * 6
Monica Ayers 3

Callaway County
Fulton City Council
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Mike West * 133
Valerie Sebacher 113

Callaway County
Fulton City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
Lauren Nelson * 107
Rick Shiverdecker 57

Callaway County
Fulton Public Schools
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Jackie Pritchett * 602
Leah Baker * 439
Tyler Steffens 384

Callaway County
New Bloomfield School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Doug Glick * 201
Craig Abbott * 149
Amy Reeder Pendleton 127

Callaway County
South Callaway School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Caleb Bartley * 133
Micah Benningfield * 133
Brent Woods 73
Jamey Martin 53


Camden County
Camdenton R-III School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Brian Butts * 1,151
Gail Griswold * 1,116
Paula Brown * 858
Laura Davis 824
Diane Peck 127

Camden County
Hickory County R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Josh Hartley * 2
Kurtis Brown * 1
Dakota Yates 0
Clint Kelley 0
Chris Anderson 0

Camden County
Hickory County R-IV School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Mike Williams * 42
Ira Moss * 41
Jerry Pemberton 37

Camden County
Stoutland R-II School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Shawn Henson * 20
Lyle Gray * 15
Dustin Britzman 5

Camden County
Sunrise Beach Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Laurie Preator * 167
John Smiley * 140
Rick Butler 105
Betty Hovey 96
Robert Dye 49
Donna Meyer 15

Camden County
City of Camdenton
Mayor
100% Reporting
John McNabb * 176
Daniel Ousley 100
Steve Eden 59
Matt Gray 56
Christopher Keeth 23

Camden County
City of Sunrise Beach
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
No * 17
Yes 15


Chariton County
Northwestern R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Tiffany Ostermann * 141
Chase Young * 128
Ryan Porter 106
Gerald Calvert 54

Chariton County
Keytesville R-III School District
$2.45 million bond issue
100% Reporting
No * 115
Yes 83

Chariton County
Brookfield R-III School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Mandy Tarpening * 3
Noel Staddie * 2
Amy Lewis 1

Chariton County
City of Brunswick
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
Timothy Rice * 44
Wendell Turner * 40
Gary Anglin 29

Chariton County
City of Keytesville
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 35
No 30

Chariton County
City of Mendon
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
Greg Young * 56
Corie Laws * 29
Troy Fainter 24
Dustin Fainter 18
Carol Ann Wamsley 16

Chariton County
City of Mendon
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 44
No 21

Chariton County
City of Sumner
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
William Hayes * 14
Gary Huffman * 14
Tara Robinson 6

Chariton County
City of Sumner
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes 12
No 8

Chariton County
City of Triplett
Make aldermen at-large
100% Reporting
Yes * 1
No 0

Chariton County
Village of Rothville
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
No * 7
Yes 3

Chariton County
Brunswick Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 62
No 24

Chariton County
Chariton Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 21
No 5

Chariton County
Clark Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 13
No 2

Chariton County
Cunningham Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 29
No 9

Chariton County
Mendon Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 70
No 30

Chariton County
Village of Musselfork
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
Jason Schmitt * 43
Phyllis Taylor * 34
Daniel Standley 14

Chariton County
Musselfork Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes 34
No * 21

Chariton County
Salt Creek Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes 18
No * 11

Chariton County
Triplett Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 10
No 0

Chariton County
Wayland Township
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 3
No 1

Chariton County
Yellow Creek Township
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Jason Gladbach * 39
Darrell Pollard * 37
Donald Kornburst 33
Josh Kornburst 33


Cole County
Cole County
Half-cent road sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 5,325
No 1,422

Cole County
Blair Oaks School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Logan Gratz * 396
Tim Luebbering * 380
Dale Verslues 333

Cole County
Russellville School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Jenifer Seaver * 321
Renee Bungart * 258
Lannie Sullivan 175

Cole County
Eugene School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Ryan Carrender * 152
Sarah Strobel * 113
Jennifer Bradley 103

Cole County
Jefferson City School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Ken Enloe * 3,703
Lindsey Rowden * 3,672
Ian Shadrick 1,931

Cole County
Osage Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Dale Braun * 421
David Kampeter * 353
Patty Prenger 226

Cole County
Regional West Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Barry Lindenbusch * 440
Greg Longan 214

Cole County
Russellville-Lohman Fire Protection District
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
Yes * 192
No 104

Cole County
Jefferson City
Municipal judge
100% Reporting
Scott Evans * 2,389
Angela Silvey 1,654

Cole County
Jefferson City Council
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Laura Ward * 330
Edith Vogel 231

Cole County
Jefferson City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Scott Spencer * 688
Mary Schantz 508

Cole County
Jefferson City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
Derrick Spicer * 580
Ryan Estes 308
Leonard Steinman II 70

Cole County
Jefferson City Council
Ward 5
100% Reporting
Mark Schreiber * 476
Alicia Edwards 389


Cooper County
Cooper County Public Health Center
Board of Trustees
100% Reporting
John Fangman * 848
Patty Dick * 769
David Booker * 766
Clark Williamson 685
Robert Graves 604
Nancy Krutzsch 543
Mary Painter 487
Paul Keller 359
Persephone Lundolos 141

Cooper County
Boonville School District
$4 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 899
No 280

Cooper County
Boonville City Council
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Michael Stock * 68
Frank Olson 21

Cooper County
Boonville City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
Barry Elbert * 73
Morris Carter 69

Cooper County
Blackwater School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Amanda Blank * 148
M. Scott Hern * 125
Jacquilin Penton 85

Cooper County
Blackwater School District
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
Yes * 128
No 62

Cooper County
Prairie Home R-V School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Jamie Lynn Wallingford * 115
Sandra Waibel * 99
Adam Scott 68

Cooper County
Otterville School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Krista Phillips * 155
David Morrison * 146
Wilma Watring 48

Cooper County
Otterville City Council
At-large councilman
100% Reporting
William Lee May Jr. * 66
Tim Gish * 65
Brady Jaco 58
Sandy Schoen 35

Cooper County
City of Otterville
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 62
No 53

Cooper County
Pilot Grove City Council
Councilman at-large
100% Reporting
Sandra Meinsenheimer * 52
Donna Bader * 47
Patrick Skain 32

Cooper County
City of Pilot Grove
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 51
No 18

Cooper County
City of Pilot Grove
Half-cent transportation tax
100% Reporting
Yes 44
No * 24

Cooper County
City of Pilot Grove
Half-cent capital improvements tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 51
No 16

Cooper County
Village of Windsor Place
2-cent sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 51
No 11


Gasconade County
City of Bland
Half-cent police sales tax
100% Reporting
No * 13
Yes 9

Gasconade County
Hermann Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Derek LeRoy * 160
Robert Koerber 80

Gasconade County
Hermann Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
James Schirmer * 102
Joseph Gleeson 74

Gasconade County
City of Hermann
Sell electrical plant
100% Reporting
Yes * 349
No 58

Gasconade County
City of Owensville
Second ward alderman
100% Reporting
Rob Borgmann III * 21
Mary Diestelkamp 18
Karen Hubenthal-Arnold 14

Gasconade County
Owensville Area Ambulance District
Sub-district 5
100% Reporting
Mary Ann Huesgen * 34
Curtis Duncan 17


Howard County
Higbee School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Rusty Ratliff * 13
William Smith * 10
Lyann Ritter 4
Chad Crawford 2

Howard County
New Franklin School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Alan Marshall * 106
Kirk Wilmsmeyer * 104
Matt McGruder 65
Lisa Maupin 51

Howard County
Armstrong Special Road District
Tax levy continuation
100% Reporting
Yes * 15
No 7

Howard County
Glasgow Special Road District
Continue tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 53
No 11


Macon County
City of Atlanta
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
Debbie Cain * 67
Julia Couldry 55
Mike Burkett 26

Macon County
City of Bevier
City Clerk
100% Reporting
Trinette Peukert * 59
Terry Morris 17

Macon County
Macon City Council
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Ernie Lea * 95
Scott Bingham 88
Aaron Magers 21

Macon County
Macon City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Jeff Skjeveland 23
Chris Walk 23

Macon County
Macon City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
K. Ross Dutton * 46
Greg Wiggans 36

Macon County
Knox County School Disrict
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Martha Strange 0
Deborah Hagerla 0
Karisha Vaughn Devlin 0

Macon County
Macon County R-IV School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Darrell Russell * 53
Jill Duncan * 47
Mary Ann Malloy 40

Macon County
Bucklin R-II School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Jessica Watson 10
Elisha Weimer 8
Julie Byers 6
Daniel Riegerix 2

Macon County
North Shelby School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Ryan Wiley 0
Brandy Uhlmeyer 0
Jeff Bender 0
Patricia Staples 0

Macon County
Shelby County R-IV School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Amy Harre 0
Scott Gough 0
Aaron Kendrick 0

Macon County
Macon County
Transportation sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 905
No 244

Macon County
Hudson Township Special Road District
Continue tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 349
No 112

Macon County
Clarence Nursing Home District
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
Yes * 1
No 0

Macon County
La Plata Special Road District
Continue tax levy
0% Reporting
Yes * 68
No 11

Macon County
Atlanta C-3 School District
$2.7 million bond issue
100% Reporting
No * 176
Yes 144


Maries County
Maries County R-II School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Aaron Vandergriff * 202
Kendra Sanders * 186
Ralicia Taylor 119

Maries County
Belle Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Josh Seaver * 36
Deborah Turnbough 24

Maries County
Belle Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Ken Stanfield * 49
Larry Walters 33
Kayla Bray 18
Terry Connors 5

Maries County
Dixon R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Julie Alexander * 32
Justin Thompson * 24
Tammy Milligan 15

Maries County
City of Vienna
Public safety sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 29
No 12


Miller County
Miller County
Law enforcement sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes * 1,466
No 686

Miller County
Iberia R-V School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Ruthie Nelson * 460
Dusty Russell * 271
Ralf Trusty 207

Miller County
St. Elizabeth School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Valarie Kesel * 118
Alysha Oneil * 114
Jim Plassmeyer 84

Miller County
Miller County R-III School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Debra Rogers * 110
Wendy Rains * 84
Weston Ash 81

Miller County
Miller County Ambulance District
District 5
100% Reporting
Kim Farris * 169
Michael Morrow 97

Miller County
Eldon Board of Aldermen
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Steve Scrivner * 59
Byron Hall 29

Miller County
Eldon Board of Aldermen
Ward 3 (one-year)
100% Reporting
Clancy Boots * 58
Jayna Gray 35

Miller County
City of Iberia
Mayor
100% Reporting
Holley Dake * 81
Jim Schlupp 27
Robert Taylor 24

Miller County
Iberia Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Kelly Davenport 34
John Langatau 14

Miller County
Iberia Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Walter Pollard 52
Connie Taylor 18

Miller County
City of Iberia
1-cent public safety tax
100% Reporting
Yes 88
No 41

Miller County
City of Lake Ozark
Mayor
100% Reporting
Dennis Newberry * 241
Gerry Murawski 107
Johnnie Franzeskos 99

Miller County
Lake Ozark Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Dale Hicks * 93
Larry Giampa 77

Miller County
Lake Ozark Board of Aldermen
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Matthew Wright * 56
Vernon Jaycox 34

Miller County
Lake Ozark Board of Aldermen
Increase terms to four years
100% Reporting
No 284
Yes 172

Miller County
City of Lake Ozark
Increase mayor's term
100% Reporting
No 279
Yes 179


Moniteau County
City of California
Mayor
100% Reporting
Rich Green * 632
Aaron Bishop 105

Moniteau County
City of Clarksburg
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 6
No 5

Moniteau County
High Point School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Will Wright * 83
Luke Gier * 54
Katie Parnell 39
Tawna Dutcher 35

Moniteau County
High Point School District
Tax levy question
100% Reporting
Yes * 65
No 41

Moniteau County
Moreau Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Jason Wray * 49
Chris Moore 34

Moniteau County
City of Jamestown
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 21
No 6

Moniteau County
Tipton School District
$2.5 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 343
No 195

Moniteau County
City of Tipton
City Marshal
100% Reporting
Edward Wiecken * 364
Lorrie Strickfaden 117


Monroe County
Monroe County
Sales tax increase
100% Reporting
Yes * 495
No 219

Monroe County
Paris R-II School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Quentin Ashenfelter * 145
Aaron Eckman * 139
Kerry Burke 50

Monroe County
Shelby County R-IV School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Aaron Kendrick * 38
Amy Harre * 23
Scott Gough 18

Monroe County
Madison C-3 School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Kelsey Shoemeyer * 76
Deann Land * 69
Cody Wren 47
Brian Ridgway 44
Cletus Sommer 36
Regon Meals 31

Monroe County
City of Madison
Board of Aldermen
100% Reporting
Billy Cullom * 53
Pat Whelan * 43
Jessica Summers 42

Monroe County
Monroe City Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Gary McElroy * 25
Marvin Viloria 23

Monroe County
Monroe City Board of Aldermen
Ward 3
0% Reporting
Terry Osborn 0
Robby Ellison 0

Monroe County
Monroe City Board of Aldermen
Ward 3 1-year term
100% Reporting
Juben Moss 64
Ralph Lemongelli 50


Montgomery County
City of Bellflower
Mayor
100% Reporting
Linda Ellen Jeffries * 29
Heather Rajchart 18

Montgomery County
Jonesburg-High Hill Fire Protection District
15-cent tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 133
No 32

Montgomery County
Silex School District
$5 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 200
No 62

Montgomery County
Lincoln County R-3 School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Ron Mills * 1
Doyle Justus * 1
Kelsey Flynn 0
Rachel Brodt-Dunard 0

Montgomery County
Lincoln County R-3 School District
Increase tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 1
No 0

Montgomery County
Montgomery County R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Christine Rutherford * 146
Gabe Maycock 130
Danielle Freie 130

Montgomery County
City of Wellsville
Mayor
100% Reporting
Dena Saak * 111
Howard Steele 82


Morgan County
Morgan County R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Bill Black Jr. * 170
Brad Belt * 145
Joseph Menning 116

Morgan County
Rocky Mount Fire Protection District
Board of Directors
100% Reporting
Donald Isaac * 75
Pamela Bess * 71
Tamara Witzman 52
Sandra Cramer 48

Morgan County
City of Versailles
Mayor
100% Reporting
Jamie Morrow 238
Terry Silvey 91
Alex Stafford 38

Morgan County
Versailles Board of Aldermen
North Ward
100% Reporting
Brian Bias 104
David Leinbach 85


Osage County
Osage County R-II School District
Board of Education
80% Reporting
Mark Baker 323
Hannah Swann 271
Scotty Dudenhoeffer 145
Sam Niederhelm 136
Michael Bickell 79
Stephen Enger 35

Osage County
City of Linn
75-cent sales tax
66% Reporting
Yes 103
No 45

Osage County
City of Meta
Mayor
50% Reporting
Emily Sommerer 26
Harold Libbert 11

Osage County
City of Westphalia
Alderman at-large
50% Reporting
Stanley Heckman 33
Delbert Wieberg 32
Mike Kliethermes 16


Pettis County
Pettis County Health Center
Board of Trustees
100% Reporting
Brandy Von Holten * 2,057
Amanda McClain * 1,871
Ann Richardson * 1,785
Kathy Jane Kempton 1,762
John Sultanov 1,490
Philip Fracica 1,161
Matthew Smith 917
Tina Schroeder 816
Joe Wasson 576
Dorothy Webner 270

Pettis County
Sedalia School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Matthew Herren * 1,950
Samuel Kempton * 1,786
Michelle Louise Quattlebaum 1,710

Pettis County
Knob Noster School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Casey Cunningham * 4
Paul Hills * 2
Adrianne Courter 1

Pettis County
Green Ridge R-VIII School District
$3.25 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 252
No 100

Pettis County
Pettis County Ambulance District No. 3
Director
100% Reporting
Michael Brown * 376
David Brown 212

Pettis County
Pettis County Ambulance District No. 6
Director
100% Reporting
Steven Davis * 471
Eric West 389

Pettis County
Sweet Springs Ambulance District
$2.5 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 69
No 49

Pettis County
La Monte Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Terry Drum * 27
Sherry Motley 15

Pettis County
City of La Monte
1-cent infrastructure sales tax
100% Reporting
Yes 64
No 35

Pettis County
City of La Monte
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 58
No 40

Pettis County
City of Green Ridge
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 54
No 36

Pettis County
City of Houstonia
$1.5 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 36
No 4

Pettis County
City of Houstonia
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 29
No 11

Pettis County
Village of Hughesville
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 23
No 7

Pettis County
Smithton Board of Aldermen
West Ward
100% Reporting
Jerry Howard * 36
Jeremy Roberts 15

Pettis County
City of Smithton
Sell water and sewer utilities
100% Reporting
Yes * 80
No 24

Pettis County
City of Smithton
Forgo uncontested elections
100% Reporting
Yes * 60
No 42


Phelps County
Phelps Health
Board of Trustees
100% Reporting
Anthony Kaczmarek * 2,237
Thomas Bahr 1,104

Phelps County
Newburg R-II School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Adam Birdsong * 241
Matthew Brookshire * 212
Daniel Hudson 101
Herbert Turner 78

Phelps County
City of Doolittle
Half-cent sales tax
100% Reporting
No * 74
Yes 36

Phelps County
Doolittle Fire Protection District
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
Yes 192
No * 156

Phelps County
Licking R-VIII School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Heidi Moloney * 3
Jeremy Rinne * 2
Rawly Gorman 1

Phelps County
St. James City Council
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Tracy Edwards 47
Keith Linigstone 17

Phelps County
St. James City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
David Watkins * 36
Shane Anselm 23

Phelps County
St. James City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
Michael Gray * 30
Sherry Coleman 21

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Moriah Renaud * 103
Rachel Schneider 100

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 2
100% Reporting
Megan Johnson * 137
Matthew Crowell 103
Ben Bell II 30

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Matt Fridley * 271
David Schott 169

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 4
100% Reporting
Robert Kessinger * 318
William Hahn II 265
Dave Clifton 162

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 5
100% Reporting
Stanley Mayberry * 117
Marie Allen 79

Phelps County
Rolla City Council
Ward 6
100% Reporting
Victoria Culver * 44
Christine Ruder 30
Robert Miller 19


Pulaski County
Plato R-V School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Clinton Todd 0
Dalton Quick 0
Michael Sternberg 0
Toby Fletcher 0
Kristi Atterberry 0
Michael Humphrey 0

Pulaski County
Laquey R-V School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting

Pulaski County
Waynesville School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Chase Foster 0
Paul Shultz II 0
Randall Nelson 0
Janel Rowell 0
Ruby Riley 0

Pulaski County
Swedeborg R-III School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Charles Boren 0
Tommy Clark 0
Jacquelyn Wycoff 0
Nicholas Lein 0

Pulaski County
Richland R-IV School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Mike Williams 0
Jerry Pemberton 0
Ira Moss 0

Pulaski County
Crocker R-II School District
Board of Education
0% Reporting
Barbara Walters 0
Kim Skaggs-Henson 0
Joey Mendez 0
Joseph Ament 0

Pulaski County
Pulaski County Ambulance District 3
Board of Directors
0% Reporting
Steven Farris 0
Michael Shempert 0

Pulaski County
Waynesville City Council
Ward 1
0% Reporting
Bill Farnham 0
Rena Brown 0

Pulaski County
Waynesville City Council
Ward 4
0% Reporting
Amanda Koren 0
Michael France 0

Pulaski County
St. Robert Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
0% Reporting
Charles Slider Jr. 0
Susan Davidson 0
Glen Askeland 0

Pulaski County
City of Dixon
Mayor
0% Reporting
Mike Null 0
Steven Arrington 0

Pulaski County
Dixon Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
0% Reporting
Anthony Campbell 0
Allen Kuehl 0

Pulaski County
Dixon Board of Aldermen
Ward 2
0% Reporting
Luella Mentzer 0
Stacey Yoakum 0

Pulaski County
Dixon Board of Aldermen
Ward 3
0% Reporting
Diane Shultz 0
Wesley Wilfong 0

Pulaski County
City of Crocker
Use tax
0% Reporting
Yes 0
No 0


Randolph County
Randolph County
Road and bridge tax
100% Reporting
No * 445
Yes 302

Randolph County
Westran R-I School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Trinity Black * 213
Desaray White * 183
Tobin Hollmann 137

Randolph County
NE Randolph County R-IV
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Brooke Gipson * 118
Samuel Seiders * 106
Matthew Epperly 88

Randolph County
Higbee R-VIII School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Rusty Ratliff * 82
William Smith * 63
Chad Crawford 51
Lyann Ritter 30

Randolph County
Moberly Public Schools
$17 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 604
No 351

Randolph County
Moberly Public Schools
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
Yes * 539
No 421

Randolph County
Southeastern Randolph County Fire District
$610,000 bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 75
No 59

Randolph County
Westran Fire Protection District
$2.68 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 192
No 104

Randolph County
Randolph County Ambulance District
District 3
100% Reporting
Bob Riley * 155
Joshua Couture 117
Michael Mattox 91

Randolph County
Higbee Board of Aldermen
South Ward
100% Reporting
Robert Ashworth * 19
Jim Johnson 14

Randolph County
Huntsville City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Connie Kissell * 16
Heather Garnett 14
Jodi Lewis 8


Saline County
Santa Fe R-X School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Jennifer Hostetter * 26
Clay Michael * 25
Megan Curry 14

Saline County
Hardeman School District
Board of Education
10% Reporting
Shane Christy 9
Hannah Meyer 4
Sara Green Hyatt 3
Angela Hitzshke 2

Saline County
Orearville R-IV School District
Tax levy increase
100% Reporting
No * 26
Yes 24

Saline County
Slater School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
John Stockman * 87
Bonita Butner * 67
Hannah Duncan 47

Saline County
City of Nelson
Mayor
100% Reporting
Gale Cornine * 32
Zan Anderson 26

Saline County
Gilliam School District
Board of Education
100% Reporting
Gary Hibbard * 23
Albert Foster * 22
Barbara Trapp 15
J. Raylene Clemons 13

Saline County
Gilliam Special Road District
Commissioner
100% Reporting
Darren Hinnah * 31
Clayton Deis 26

Saline County
Gilliam Special Road District
Renew tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 39
No 22

Saline County
Marshall City Council
Ward 3
100% Reporting
Charles Guthrey * 76
James Hannink 24

Saline County
Sweet Springs Board of Aldermen
Ward 1
100% Reporting
Wyatt Lea * 50
Billie Clevenger 23

Saline County
Sweet Springs Special Road District
Commissioner
100% Reporting
Nelson Guier * 162
Norman Wienberg 116

Saline County
Sweet Springs Special Road District
Renew tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 202
No 57

Saline County
Sweet Springs Ambulance District
$2.5 million bond issue
100% Reporting
Yes * 263
No 105

Saline County
Malta Bend Special Road District
Renew tax levy
100% Reporting
Yes * 13
No 4

Saline County
Saline County Ambulance District
Increase tax levy
100% Reporting
No * 363
Yes 327